Bosch LTC 4628-00

850nm fom, bi-directional: transmits video, receives data, use with ltc 4637 series rack

3 Yr
Warranty Included



  • Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable
  • Data Channel Supports RS-232 / RS-422
  • Video Channel Supports Monochrome/Color
  • LED Indicators help Monitor Performance
List : $1,447.57  
Price : $765.14
Save :  $682.43
Qty :
Bosch SFP-25  
Bosch SFP-26  
Bosch LTC 4641-60  
Panasonic MRM100  
Panasonic MTM100  
Bosch LTC 4651-00  
Bosch LTC 4651-60  
Bosch LTC 4642-00  
Bosch LTC 4642-60  
Bosch LTC 4671-00  
Bosch LTC 4671-60  
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN  
Panasonic RRM30  
Panasonic RTM30  
Panasonic MRM1605P  
Panasonic MTM1605P  
Panasonic RRM1605P  
Panasonic RTM1605P  
Bosch LTC 4629-00  
Bosch LTC 4637-60  
Bosch LTC 4628-60  
Bosch LTC 4629-60  
Bosch C1-IN  
Panasonic MTM1485  
Panasonic RTM1485  
Bosch LTC 4744-60  
Bosch LTC 4745-60  
Bosch LTC 4744-00  
Bosch LTC 4745-00  
Contact our Experts!
Ask a Question  about the Bosch LTC 4628-00 850nm fom, bi-directional: transmits video, receives data, use with ltc 4637 series rack

The Bosch LTC 4628/00 Video/Data Transceiver (850nm, Rack Module) transmits an analog video signal from the camera location to the controller location via fiber optic cable, while simultaneously transmitting Bosch Bi-Phase control code from the controller location to the camera location. Use of fiber optic cable improves reliability, as the signals passing through it are difficult to tap, locate, or detect.




  • Uses a single optical fiber cable
  • Supports NTSC, PAL, and SECAM standards
  • Data channel supports RS-232 or RS-422
  • Video channel supports monochrome/color
  • LED indicators help monitor performance
  • Receives power from the TC 4637 rack
  • $267.44
    1 Channel FM Video Low Profile Transmitter Module - Multimode
  • $174.29
    sfp fiber module, mm, 1550/1310nm
  • $286.93
    850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, biphase or rs-232 data, use with ltc 4637 series rack
  • $1,530.29
    1310nm fom, receiver, 4 channel, video signals, 120-230vac, 50/60hz
  • $785.71
    eia 19 in rack for cnfe2mc media converter unit, 120-230vac
  • $765.14
    850nm fom, bi-directional: receives video, transmits data
  • $761.18
    Video/Panasonic Rack Card Transmitter Multimode
  • $761.18
    Video/Panasonic Module Receiver Multimode