Bosch LTC 4629-00

850nm fom, bi-directional: receives video, transmits data

3 Yr
Warranty Included

Features:

 

  • Uses a single optical fiber cable
  • Data channel supports RS-232 / RS-422
  • Video channel supports monochrome/color
  • LED indicators help monitor performance
List : $1,727.74  
Price : $765.14
Save :  $962.60
Qty :
 
Bosch SFP-25  
Bosch SFP-26  
Bosch LTC 4641-60  
Panasonic MRM100  
Panasonic MTM100  
Bosch LTC 4651-00  
Bosch LTC 4651-60  
Bosch LTC 4642-00  
Bosch LTC 4642-60  
Bosch LTC 4671-60  
Bosch LTC 4671-00  
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN  
Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  
Panasonic RTM30  
Panasonic RRM30  
Panasonic MRM1605P  
Panasonic MTM1605P  
Panasonic RRM1605P  
Panasonic RTM1605P  
Bosch LTC 4637-60  
Bosch LTC 4628-00  
Bosch LTC 4628-60  
Bosch LTC 4629-60  
Bosch C1-IN  
Panasonic MTM1485  
Panasonic RTM1485  
Bosch LTC 4744-60  
Bosch LTC 4745-60  
Bosch LTC 4744-00  
Bosch LTC 4745-00  
Prev
Next
Contact our Experts!
877-926-2288
Ask a Question  about the Bosch LTC 4629-00 850nm fom, bi-directional: receives video, transmits data

The Bosch Data / Video Transceiver (850nm, Rack Module) transmits data signals from the controller location to the camera location via fiber optic cable, while simultaneously transmitting Bosch Bi-phase control code from the camera location to the controller location. Use of fiber optic cable improves reliability, as the signals passing through it are difficult to tap, locate, or detect.

 

Features:

 

  • Uses a single optical fiber cable
  • Supports NTSC / PAL / SECAM standards
  • Data channel supports RS-232 / RS-422
  • Video channel supports monochrome/color
  • LED indicators help monitor performance
  • Receives power from the LTC 4637 rack
  • $286.93
    850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, biphase or rs-232 data, use with ltc 4637 series rack
  • $952.75
    Video/RS-485 Module Rack Card Transmitter Multimode
  • $785.71
    eia 19 in rack for cnfe2mc media converter unit, 120-230vac
  • $746.25
    3-Channel FM Video Rack Card Receiver - Multimode
  • $565.64
    media converter w/sfp socket, 120-230vac, 50/60hz, surface/rack mount enclosure
  • $1,530.29
    1310nm fom, transmitter, 4 channel, video signals
  • $752.50
    Video/Panasonic Rack Card Transmitter Multimode
  • $746.25
    3-Channel FM Video Rack Card Transmitter Multimode