Bosch LTC 4671-60

850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, rs-485 data, 120-230vac, 60hz

3 Yr
Warranty Included

Features:

 

  • Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable
  • Data Channel Supports RS-232 / RS-422
  • Video Channel Supports Monochrome/Color
  • LED Indicators help Monitor Performance
List : $984.56  
Price : $478.21
Save :  $506.35
Qty :
 
Bosch SFP-25  
Bosch SFP-26  
Bosch LTC 4641-60  
Panasonic MRM100  
Panasonic MTM100  
Bosch LTC 4651-00  
Bosch LTC 4651-60  
Bosch LTC 4642-00  
Bosch LTC 4642-60  
Bosch LTC 4671-00  
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN  
Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  
Panasonic RTM30  
Panasonic RRM30  
Panasonic MRM1605P  
Panasonic MTM1605P  
Panasonic RRM1605P  
Panasonic RTM1605P  
Bosch LTC 4629-00  
Bosch LTC 4637-60  
Bosch LTC 4628-00  
Bosch LTC 4628-60  
Bosch LTC 4629-60  
Bosch C1-IN  
Panasonic MTM1485  
Panasonic RTM1485  
Bosch LTC 4744-60  
Bosch LTC 4745-60  
Bosch LTC 4744-00  
Bosch LTC 4745-00  
Prev
Next
Contact our Experts!
877-926-2288
Ask a Question  about the Bosch LTC 4671-60 850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, rs-485 data, 120-230vac, 60hz

The Bosch LTC 4671/60 Transceiver (850nm, 120 VAC) sends and receives RS-485 signals used by system keyboards in the Allegiant Series of controllers/switchers, System4 Series of multiplexers, and the Divar Series of Digital Video Recorders (DVRs).

 

Features:

 

  • Uses a single optical fiber cable
  • Supports NTSC, PAL, and SECAM standards
  • Data channel supports RS-232 or RS-422
  • Video channel supports monochrome/color
  • LED indicators help monitor performance
  • Receives power from the TC 4637 rack
  • $478.21
    850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, rs-485 data, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $752.50
    Video/Panasonic Module Transmitter Multimode
  • $286.93
    850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, biphase or rs-232 data, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $264.40
    1 Channel FM Video Low Profile Receiver Module Multimode
  • $1,530.29
    1310nm fom, receiver, 4 channel, video signals, 120-230vac, 50/60hz
  • $746.25
    3-Channel FM Video Rack Card Receiver - Multimode
  • $952.75
    Video/RS-485 Module Rack Card Transmitter Multimode
  • $785.71
    eia 19 in rack for cnfe2mc media converter unit, 120-230vac