Bosch SFP-26

sfp fiber module, mm, 1550/1310nm

3 Yr
Warranty Included

Features:

 

  • Interchangeable Module
  • Enables Fast Ethernet Optical Interface
  • Single SC Optical Interface
  • Wavelength - 1310/1550 nm
  • Maximum Distance - 1.2 miles (2 km)
List : $406.67  
Price : $174.29
Save :  $232.38
Qty :
 
Bosch SFP-25  
Bosch LTC 4641-60  
Panasonic MRM100  
Panasonic MTM100  
Bosch LTC 4651-00  
Bosch LTC 4651-60  
Bosch LTC 4642-00  
Bosch LTC 4642-60  
Bosch LTC 4671-00  
Bosch LTC 4671-60  
Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN  
Panasonic RRM30  
Panasonic RTM30  
Panasonic MRM1605P  
Panasonic MTM1605P  
Panasonic RRM1605P  
Panasonic RTM1605P  
Bosch LTC 4629-00  
Bosch LTC 4637-60  
Bosch LTC 4628-00  
Bosch LTC 4628-60  
Bosch LTC 4629-60  
Bosch C1-IN  
Panasonic MTM1485  
Panasonic RTM1485  
Bosch LTC 4744-60  
Bosch LTC 4745-60  
Bosch LTC 4744-00  
Bosch LTC 4745-00  
Prev
Next
Contact our Experts!
877-926-2288
Ask a Question  about the Bosch SFP-26 sfp fiber module, mm, 1550/1310nm

The Bosch Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface is an interchangeable module that provides an integrated fiber optic solution. It is designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps ethernet signals over fiber optic cable. When used with VG4-SFPSCKT or CNFE2MC/IN media converters, the interface enables fast ethernet optical interface.

 

Features:

 

  • Interchangeable module that provides an integrated fiber optic solution
  • Designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps ethernet signals over fiber optic cable
  • Enables fast ethernet optical interface when used with VG4-SFPSCKT or CNFE2MC/IN media converters
  • MMF optical fiber
  • Single SC optical interface
  • Wavelength - 1310/1550 nm(transmit/receive)
  • Maximum distance - 1.2 miles (2 km)
  • $264.40
    1 Channel FM Video Low Profile Transmitter Module - Multimode
  • $565.64
    media converter w/sfp socket, 120-230vac, 50/60hz, surface/rack mount enclosure
  • $952.75
    Video/RS-485 Module Transmitter Multimode
  • $952.75
    Video/RS-485 Module Rack Card Transmitter Multimode
  • $286.93
    850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, biphase or rs-232 data, use with ltc 4637 series rack
  • $242.79
    850nm fom, transmitter, video signals, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $785.71
    eia 19 in rack for cnfe2mc media converter unit, 120-230vac
  • $242.79
    850nm fom, transmitter, video signals, 120-230vac, 60hz