GeoVision GV-LC

SFP Transceiver

2 Yr
Warranty Included

Product Features:

 

  • 850 Wavelength
  • MMF Media
  • 62.5 / 20 um, 220 / 550 m (722 / 1804 ft) Distance
  • Max. -18 RX Sensitivity (dBm)
  • LC Connector Type
List : $129.63  
Price : $51.47
Save :  $78.16
Qty :
 
Trendnet TEW-637AP  
TRENDnet TEW-737HRE  
On-Q-Legrand DA2154V1  
GeoVision GV-LC10  
On-Q/Legrand DA2155V1  
TRENDnet TEW-638PAP  
D-Link DIR-810L  
TRENDnet TPL-410APK  
D-Link DAP-2310  
Trendnet TEW-653AP  
TRENDnet TEW-690AP  
TRENDnet TEW-735AP  
2MCCTV AMPSDI-02  
TRENDnet TEW-715APO  
D-link DAP-2553  
Trendnet TEW-812DRU  
Video Comm TC-5808  
TransitionNetworks TN-SFP-SX  
TRENDnet TEW-753DAP  
VideoComm VXO-58307w  
VideoComm DT-900  
VideoComm VNO-58307w  
VideoComm TCO-5808  
Veilux VW-SR  
Veilux VW-MR  
Veilux VW-LR  
Prev
Next
Contact our Experts!
877-926-2288
Ask a Question  about the GeoVision GV-LC SFP Transceiver

The high end GeoVision GV-LC is a SFP Transceiver is a wireless device that can be used with ease and that enhances the security of your house. This product is highly compatible with the EEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. Also, the GV-LC SFP Transceiver serves as an interface between the switch and optical fiber cables.

Operating Details of The GeoVision GV-LC
This Transceiver can operate at a wavelength of 850 meter. Another advanced feature that is unique to the Geo Vision GV-LC is the MMF Media that enhances the speed of transmission of this transceiver.  The all new Geo Vision GV-LC SFP Transceiver can operate at a considerable range of temperature, i.e ranging between zero degrees centigrade to 70 degrees centigrade.

GeoVision GV-LC- A Hot Swappable Device
Being a wireless device, the installation of this transceiver is simple and easy. As it is a hot swappable device thereby you can alter the configuration or repair the working system without disturbing the operation of this device.

 

 


 

GV-LC SFP Transceiver  Features:

 

  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX Network Standard
  • 850 Wavelength
  • MMF Media
  • 62.5 / 20 um, 220 / 550 m (722 / 1804 ft) Distance
  • Max. -18 RX Sensitivity (dBm)
  • LC Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature: 0Degree C ~ 70Degree C (32Degree F ~ 158Degree F)