Panasonic MRM1605P

Video/Panasonic Module Receiver Multimode

Product Features:
 

  • Video with Reverse Panasonic Camera and PTZ Control Over One Multimode Optical Fiber
  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
  • Optical AGC
  • Full Color Transmission
  • PFM Video Transmission
List : $1,968.08  
Price : $752.50
Save :  $1,215.58
Qty :
 
Bosch SFP-25  
Bosch SFP-26  
Bosch LTC 4641-60  
Panasonic MRM100  
Panasonic MTM100  
Bosch LTC 4651-00  
Bosch LTC 4651-60  
Bosch LTC 4642-00  
Bosch LTC 4642-60  
Bosch LTC 4671-00  
Bosch LTC 4671-60  
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN  
Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  
Panasonic RRM30  
Panasonic RTM30  
Panasonic MTM1605P  
Panasonic RRM1605P  
Panasonic RTM1605P  
Bosch LTC 4629-00  
Bosch LTC 4637-60  
Bosch LTC 4628-00  
Bosch LTC 4628-60  
Bosch LTC 4629-60  
Bosch C1-IN  
Panasonic MTM1485  
Panasonic RTM1485  
Bosch LTC 4745-60  
Bosch LTC 4744-00  
Bosch LTC 4745-00  
Bosch LTC 4744-60  
Prev
Next
Contact our Experts!
877-926-2288
Ask a Question  about the Panasonic MRM1605P Video/Panasonic Module Receiver Multimode

The Panasonic MRM1605P is a component of the 1605p Series security system. It is a bi-directional transceiver capable of sending and receiving data over one multi-mode optical fiber cable.The MRM1605P is camera-transparent and requires no field adjustments or further maintenance. It is fully compatible with Panasonic's video-up-the-coax camera control protocol and integrates camera and PTZ control with full contact closure and video genlock.The 1605p is an updated version of the 1600p series transceivers. They are not compatible with the earlier 1600p units as they have completely different components albeit identical inputs and outputs.

 


 

MRM1605P Video/Panasonic Module Receiver Multimode Features:

 

  • Video with Reverse Panasonic Camera and PTZ Control Over One Multimode Optical Fiber
  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
  • Optical AGC
  • Full Color Transmission
  • PFM Video Transmission
Other Panasonic MRM1605P Models...
Panasonic MTM1605P  
MTM1605P
$752.50
  • $264.40
    1 Channel FM Video Low Profile Receiver Module Multimode
  • $765.14
    850nm fom, bi-directional: transmits video, receives data, use with ltc 4637 series rack
  • $242.79
    850nm fom, transmitter, video signals, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $565.64
    media converter w/sfp socket, 120-230vac, 50/60hz, surface/rack mount enclosure
  • $565.64
    ethernet to sfp interface kit for autodome ip and mic ip series
  • $1,530.29
    1310nm fom, transmitter, 4 channel, video signals, 120-230vac, 50/60hz
  • $952.75
    Video/RS-485 Module Rack Card Transmitter Multimode
  • $765.14
    rack & power supply for fiber optic modules, 120vac, 60hz