Panasonic RTM30

3-Channel FM Video Rack Card Transmitter Multimode

Product Features:
 

  • Discreet surveillance
  • Rugged metal construction
  • Decorative trim ring
  • Installs easily with supplied hardware
List : $2,306.59  
Price : $746.25
Save :  $1,560.34
Qty :
 
Bosch SFP-25  
Bosch SFP-26  
Bosch LTC 4641-60  
Panasonic MRM100  
Panasonic MTM100  
Bosch LTC 4651-00  
Bosch LTC 4651-60  
Bosch LTC 4642-00  
Bosch LTC 4642-60  
Bosch LTC 4671-00  
Bosch LTC 4671-60  
Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN  
Panasonic RRM30  
Panasonic MRM1605P  
Panasonic MTM1605P  
Panasonic RRM1605P  
Panasonic RTM1605P  
Bosch LTC 4629-00  
Bosch LTC 4637-60  
Bosch LTC 4628-00  
Bosch LTC 4628-60  
Bosch LTC 4629-60  
Bosch C1-IN  
Panasonic MTM1485  
Panasonic RTM1485  
Bosch LTC 4744-60  
Bosch LTC 4745-60  
Bosch LTC 4744-00  
Bosch LTC 4745-00  
Prev
Next
Contact our Experts!
877-926-2288
Ask a Question  about the Panasonic RTM30 3-Channel FM Video Rack Card Transmitter Multimode

The Panasonic RTM30 is a component of the M30 Series security system. It has three channels of transmission/reception over an optical pipeline utilizing FM frequencies.The RTM30 is camera transparent and as such is compatible with all security cameras and monitors regardless of itsmanufacturer while requiring just one slot of a rack system.

 


 

RTM30 3-Channel FM Video Rack Card Transmitter Multimode Features:

 

  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
  • Full Color Transmission
  • Economical
  • FM Video Transmission
  • Three Channels Per Card
  • $1,530.29
    1310nm fom, transmitter, 4 channel, video signals
  • $765.14
    850nm fom, bi-directional: transmits video, receives data, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $404.64
    850nm fom, receiver, video signals, use with ltc 4637 series rack
  • $286.93
    850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, biphase or rs-232 data, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $478.21
    850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, rs-485 data, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $952.75
    Video/RS-485 Module Rack Card Transmitter Multimode
  • $765.14
    850nm fom, bi-directional: transmits video, receives data, 120-230vac, 60hz
  • $174.29
    sfp fiber module, mm, 1550/1310nm