TransitionNetworks TN-SFP-SX

Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers

Features:

  • For bi-directional serial optical data communications
  • Comes with Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel 
  • Ideal to use with switches and routers
List : $545.13  
Price : $248.51
Save :  $296.62
Qty :
 
Trendnet TEW-637AP  
TRENDnet TEW-737HRE  
On-Q-Legrand DA2154V1  
GeoVision GV-LC  
GeoVision GV-LC10  
On-Q/Legrand DA2155V1  
TRENDnet TEW-638PAP  
D-Link DIR-810L  
TRENDnet TPL-410APK  
D-Link DAP-2310  
Trendnet TEW-653AP  
TRENDnet TEW-690AP  
TRENDnet TEW-735AP  
2MCCTV AMPSDI-02  
TRENDnet TEW-715APO  
D-link DAP-2553  
Trendnet TEW-812DRU  
Video Comm TC-5808  
TRENDnet TEW-753DAP  
VideoComm VXO-58307w  
VideoComm DT-900  
VideoComm VNO-58307w  
VideoComm TCO-5808  
Veilux VW-SR  
Veilux VW-MR  
Veilux VW-LR  
Prev
Next
Contact our Experts!
877-926-2288
Ask a Question  about the TransitionNetworks TN-SFP-SX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers

The Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver that is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications. It includes Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel that reaches up to a speed of 2.5 Gigabits per second. The transceiver uses 1000BASE-SX interface and is suitable to use with switches and routers.

 

Features:

  • For bi-directional serial optical data communications
  • Comes with Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel 
  • Ideal to use with switches and routers

 

  • $676.47
    24 Port 400W 802.3at Web Management PoE Switch
  • Call for Price!
    1-877-801-5511
  • $200.00
    DIVAR IP CCTV Keyboard Expansion
  • Call for Price!
    1-877-801-5511
  • $147.66
    2.4 GHz Zero-Variable Outdoor airMAX Radio
  • $112.91
    15+ km High-Performance airMAX®Bridge
  • $1,505.00
    4 Channel FM Video Rack Card Transmitter - Multimode
  • $952.75
    Video/RS-485 Module Receiver Multimode