DFW Security Camera Systems Wholesale
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Fiber Transmitter Receivers

Fiber Optic transmitters provide efficient, high quality video and data transmission via fiber optic cable. Fiber optic signals are immune to ground loops, radio frequency interference (RFI), electromagnetic interference (EMI), and cross talk because the video carrier is infrared light and is transmitted through a nonconductive fiber optic cable. Interference-free operation ensures reliable service. Unlike microwave, wire, and coaxial cable transmission systems, fiber optic transmission is difficult, if not impossible to tap; also since fiber optic cable is nonconductive and does not radiate a signal, it is difficult to detect and locate. These compact devices are available in a surface mount enclosure or in a modular style package that can be rack-mounted.

Set Descending Direction

   

Items 1 to 25 of 29 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Bosch LTC 4642-00

    Bosch LTC 4642-00, 850nm fom, receiver, video signals, use with ltc 4637 series rack, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4642-00
    $404.64
  2. Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT

    Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT ethernet to sfp interface kit for autodome ip and mic ip series, Multi-mode and single-mode modules available

    Model No : VG4-SFPSCKT
    $565.64
  3. Bosch C1-IN

    Bosch C1-IN eia 19 in rack for cnfe2mc media converter unit, 120-230vac, Multi-mode and single-mode modules available

    Model No : C1-IN
    $785.71
  4. Bosch SFP-25

    Bosch SFP-25 sfp fiber module, multi-mode, 1310/1550nm, 2km distance, 1sc fiber connector, Multi-mode and single-mode modules available

    Model No : SFP-25
    $174.29
  5. Bosch LTC 4637-60

    Bosch LTC 4637-60 rack & power supply for fiber optic modules, 120vac, 60hz, Surface-mount or rack-mount units

    Model No : LTC 4637-60
    $765.14
  6. Bosch LTC 4745-00

    Bosch LTC 4745-00 1310nm fom, receiver, 4 channel, video signals, use with ltc 4637 series rack, Surface-mount or rack-mount units

    Model No : LTC 4745-00
    $1,530.29
  7. Bosch LTC 4744-00

    Bosch LTC 4744-00 1310nm fom, transmitter, 4 channel, video signals, use with ltc 4637 series rack, Surface-mount or rack-mount units

    Model No : LTC 4744-00
    $1,530.29
  8. Bosch LTC 4629-00

    Bosch LTC 4629-00 850nm fom, bi-directional: receives video, transmits data, use with ltc 4637 series rack, Surface-mount or rack-mount units

    Model No : LTC 4629-00
    $765.14
  9. Bosch LTC 4745-60

    Bosch LTC 4745-60, 1310nm fom, receiver, 4 channel, video signals, 120-230vac, 50/60hz, Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Model No : LTC 4745-60
    $1,530.29
  10. Bosch LTC 4744-60

    Bosch LTC 4744-60, 1310nm fom, transmitter, 4 channel, video signals, 120-230vac, 50/60hz, Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Model No : LTC 4744-60
    $1,530.29
  11. Bosch LTC 4671-60

    Bosch LTC 4671-60, 850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, rs-485 data, 120-230vac, 60hz, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4671-60
    $478.21
  12. Bosch LTC 4671-00

    Bosch LTC 4671-00, 850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, rs-485 data, use with ltc 4637 series rack, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4671-00
    $478.21
  13. Bosch LTC 4651-60

    Bosch LTC 4651-60, 850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, biphase or rs-232 data, 120-230vac, 60hz, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4651-60
    $286.93
  14. Bosch LTC 4651-00

    Bosch LTC 4651-00, 850nm fom, transmitter/receiver, biphase or rs-232 data, use with ltc 4637 series rack, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4651-00
    $286.93
  15. Bosch LTC 4642-60

    Bosch LTC 4642-60, 850nm fom, receiver, video signals, 120-230vac, 60hz, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4642-60
    $404.64
  16. Panasonic MTM1485

    Diagnostics Data Power, Optical Presence, Switch Selectable 2 Wire or 4 Wire, Switch,Selectable Termination, Fail Safe Bias

    Model No : Panasonic MTM1485
    $963.74
  17. Bosch LTC 4641-60

    Bosch LTC 4641-60, 850nm fom, transmitter, video signals, 120-230vac, 60hz, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4641-60
    $242.79
  18. Bosch LTC 4629-60

    Bosch LTC 4629-60, 850nm fom, bi-directional: receives video, transmits data, 120-230vac, 60hz, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4629-60
    $765.14
  19. Bosch LTC 4628-60

    Bosch LTC 4628-60, 850nm fom, bi-directional: transmits video, receives data, 120-230vac, 60hz, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4628-60
    $765.14
  20. Bosch LTC 4628-00

    Bosch LTC 4628-00, 850nm fom, bi-directional: transmits video, receives data, use with ltc 4637 series rack, Uses a Single Optical Fiber Cable

    Model No : LTC 4628-00
    $765.14
  21. Panasonic RTM1605P

    Video with Reverse Panasonic Camera, PTZ Control Over One Multimode, Compatible with NTSC RS-170A PAL, Diagnostics Video Power, Optical Presence, Optical AGC, Full Color Transmission

    Model No : Panasonic RTM1605P
    $761.18
  22. Panasonic RRM1605P

    Diagnostics Video Power Optical Presence, Optical AGC, Full Color Transmission, PFM Video Transmission, Video with Reverse Panasonic Camera, PTZ Control Over One Multimode Optical Fiber, Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL

    Model No : Panasonic RRM1605P
    $761.18
  23. Panasonic MTM1605P

    Full Color Transmission, PFM Video Transmission, Video with Reverse Panasonic Camera, PTZ Control Over One Multimode Optical Fiber, Compatible with NTSC RS-170A & RS-343A PAL, Diagnostics Video, Power and Optical Presence, Optical AGC

    Model No : Panasonic MTM1605P
    $761.18
  24. Panasonic MRM1605P

    Panasonic Camera, PTZ Control Over One Multimode Optical Fiber, Compatible with NTSC RS-343A and PAL, Diagnostics Video, Power and Optical Presence, Optical AGC, Full Color Transmission, PFM Video Transmission

    Model No : Panasonic MRM1605P
    $761.18
  25. Panasonic MTM100

    Compatible with NTSC RS-170A PAL, Diagnostics Video, Power and Optical Presence, Full Color Transmission, Optical AGC, PFM Transmission

    Model No : Panasonic MTM100
    $267.44
Set Descending Direction

   

Items 1 to 25 of 29 total

  1. 1
  2. 2
Contact Us