-18%
,

Geovision GV-LC10 SFP Transceiver 10km

Geovision

Geovision GV-POELC10-0010 SFP Transceiver 10km

$ 61.00 $ 74.00

Geovision GV-LC10 SFP Transceiver 10km is expected to connect into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between optical fiber cables and the switch. This product is compatible with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP transceiver is a hot swappable device. You can add or remove the device without powering down. It has an operating temperature of 0 °C ~ 70 °C (32 °F ~ 158 °F) along with wavelength of 1310nm.

Features:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
  • Hot swappable, add or remove the device without powering down
SKU: 84-POELC10-0010 Categories: , Tag:
Weight .1 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in
Manufacturer

Warranty

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Geovision GV-LC10 SFP Transceiver 10km”

There are no reviews yet.

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.
Call Now Button