-15%
,

Bosch LTC 4744-60

BOSCH

Bosch LTC 4744-60, 1310nm fom, transmitter, 4 channel, video signals, 120-230vac, 50/60hz, Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Regular Price $ 1,656.54 incl.VATOn sale price $ 1,408.06 incl.VAT

The Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter (1310 nm) transmits CCTV analog video signals over 4 channels via one multimode fiber optic cable, and uses 8-bit video encoding that exceeds EIA RS-250C requirements for Medium Haul video transmissions. The link operates in the 1310 nm range.

 

Features:

 

  • Uses a single optical fiber cable
  • Supports NTSC, PAL, and SECAM standards
  • Data channel supports RS-232 or RS-422
  • Video channel supports monochrome/color
  • LED indicators help monitor performance
  • Receives power from the TC 4637 rack

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bosch LTC 4744-60”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *