DFW Security Camera Systems Wholesale
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Bosch SFP-25

Bosch SFP-25

Regular Price: $174.29

Special Price $148.15

(In stock)

Bosch SFP-25

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Bosch SFP-25 sfp fiber module, multi-mode, 1310/1550nm, 2km distance, 1sc fiber connector, Multi-mode and single-mode modules available

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $174.29

Special Price $148.15

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $174.29

Special Price $148.15

Details

The Bosch Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface is an interchangeable module that provides an integrated fiber optic solution. It is designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps ethernet signals over fiber optic cable. When used with VG4-SFPSCKT or CNFE2MC/IN media converters, the interface enables fast ethernet optical interface.

 

Features:

 

  • Interchangeable module that provides an integrated fiber optic solution
  • Designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps ethernet signals over fiber optic cable
  • Enables fast ethernet optical interface when used with VG4-SFPSCKT or CNFE2MC/IN media converters
  • MMF optical fiber
  • Single SC optical interface
  • Wavelength - 1310/1550 nm(transmit/receive)
  • Maximum distance - 1.2 miles (2 km)

Additional Information

Manufacturer BOSCH
Warranty 1 Year
Dimensions N/A
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Ask a question and Give an answer. Help your fellow customer.

Ask Your Question

* Required Fields

Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

  • This Item: Bosch SFP-25
  • System Sensor SPSCWH

    Regular Price: $69.85

    Special Price $59.37

  • Speco Technologies O2S1

    Regular Price: $761.75

    Special Price $647.49

  • System Sensor SPRK

    Regular Price: $58.81

    Special Price $49.99

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought select all
Contact Us