-15%
,

Login to see prices/Account required

Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT

BOSCH

Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT ethernet to sfp interface kit for autodome ip and mic ip series, Multi-mode and single-mode modules available

Download Catalog

Compare

The Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT is an Ethernet to SFP interface kit that transmits 10/100 Mbps Ethernet signals over fiber optic cable. It utilizes small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules. The Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT supports a distance of up to 60 KM (37 Miles). It can be surface mounted or rack mounted.

 

Features:

 

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.